Monday, September 15, 2014  
 
 

Local Cash Bids
 
  By 9/20 Fall Dec Jan Fall 2015
Mendota, Triumph, VO CORN Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
BEANS Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
Utica, Tonica CORN Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
BEANS Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
ADM Ottawa-Lacon CORN Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
BEANS Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
CGB Utica-Hennepin CORN Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
BEANS Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
Mendota Rail CORN Cash Price  
  Chart Chart Chart Chart
Marquis Energy CORN Cash Price  
  Chart Chart Chart Chart
Price as of 09/15/14 11:54PM CDT.
Month Symbols
Click to view more Cash Bids

 

ALL BIDS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION PRIOR TO SALE

 

Futures
@C - CORN - CBOT
Month Open High Low Last Change Close Time More
Dec 14 342'4 344'4 342'2 343'4 0'4 343'0 11:44P Chart for @C4Z Options for @C4Z
Mar 15 354'4 356'0 354'2 355'0 0'0 355'0 11:44P Chart for @C5H Options for @C5H
May 15 362'4 363'6 362'4 363'2 -0'2 363'4 11:44P Chart for @C5K Options for @C5K
Jul 15 369'4 371'6 369'4 370'6 0'2 370'4 11:44P Chart for @C5N Options for @C5N
Sep 15 378'4 378'4 378'0 378'4 0'2 378'2 11:44P Chart for @C5U Options for @C5U
Dec 15 388'0 389'6 388'0 389'0 0'0 389'0 11:44P Chart for @C5Z Options for @C5Z
Mar 16 397'6 397'6 397'6 397'6 0'0 397'6 11:44P Chart for @C6H Options for @C6H
May 16 404'2 404'2 404'2 404'2 0'0 404'2 11:44P Chart for @C6K Options for @C6K
Jul 16 408'6 408'6 408'6 408'6 0'0 408'6 11:40P Chart for @C6N Options for @C6N
Sep 16 401'0 401'4 401'0 401'4 2'0 405'4s 11:40P Chart for @C6U Options for @C6U
Dec 16 404'4 404'4 404'4 404'4 0'0 404'4 11:42P Chart for @C6Z Options for @C6Z
Jul 17 419'4 1'6 421'0s 11:40P Chart for @C7N Options for @C7N
Dec 17 407'0 407'0 407'0 407'0 2'2 408'0s 09:06P Chart for @C7Z Options for @C7Z
@S - SOYBEANS - CBOT
Month Open High Low Last Change Close Time More
Nov 14 989'2 995'4 987'2 993'6 4'2 989'4 11:44P Chart for @S4X Options for @S4X
Jan 15 996'4 1003'2 995'4 1002'2 4'6 997'4 11:44P Chart for @S5F Options for @S5F
Mar 15 1003'4 1010'2 1002'2 1009'0 4'6 1004'2 11:44P Chart for @S5H Options for @S5H
May 15 1010'4 1018'0 1009'0 1018'0 6'6 1011'2 11:44P Chart for @S5K Options for @S5K
Jul 15 1015'4 1024'0 1014'2 1023'6 7'4 1016'2 11:43P Chart for @S5N Options for @S5N
Aug 15 1019'2 1018'0 Chart for @S5Q Options for @S5Q
Sep 15 1006'4 1006'0 Chart for @S5U Options for @S5U
Nov 15 996'4 1003'2 996'0 1001'6 4'0 997'6 11:40P Chart for @S5X Options for @S5X
Jan 16 990'0 1005'4 988'6 1002'2 2'6 1001'6s 11:36P Chart for @S6F Options for @S6F
Mar 16 1010'0 1010'0 1010'0 1010'0 4'4 1005'4 11:36P Chart for @S6H Options for @S6H
May 16 1008'0 1'6 1008'6s 11:36P Chart for @S6K Options for @S6K
Jul 16 1012'0 1015'4 1012'0 1014'4 2'0 1014'6s 11:36P Chart for @S6N Options for @S6N
Aug 16 1032'4 2'0 1014'0s 11:36P Chart for @S6Q Options for @S6Q
Sep 16 1014'2 5'6 998'6s 08:57P Chart for @S6U Options for @S6U
Nov 16 995'0 995'0 995'0 995'0 2'4 992'4 11:36P Chart for @S6X Options for @S6X
Jul 17 1005'0 3'2 1012'4s 08:57P Chart for @S7N Options for @S7N
Nov 17 990'0 990'0 990'0 990'0 3'4 992'0s 11:36P Chart for @S7X Options for @S7X
@W - WHEAT - CBOT
Month Open High Low Last Change Close Time More
Dec 14 499'0 504'4 498'6 504'0 3'2 500'6 11:44P Chart for @W4Z Options for @W4Z
Mar 15 517'4 521'2 516'4 521'2 3'0 518'2 11:44P Chart for @W5H Options for @W5H
May 15 529'2 530'4 529'2 530'4 1'2 529'2 11:44P Chart for @W5K Options for @W5K
Jul 15 538'2 539'6 538'0 539'6 1'4 538'2 11:44P Chart for @W5N Options for @W5N
Sep 15 550'2 550'2 550'2 550'2 1'0 549'2 11:44P Chart for @W5U Options for @W5U
Dec 15 566'0 566'2 566'0 566'2 1'0 565'2 11:44P Chart for @W5Z Options for @W5Z
Mar 16 583'0 -0'4 575'4s 11:44P Chart for @W6H Options for @W6H
May 16 578'0 578'0 578'0 578'0 -0'4 579'4s 08:06P Chart for @W6K Options for @W6K
Jul 16 572'2 0'4 571'0s 11:44P Chart for @W6N Options for @W6N
Sep 16 578'0 0'4 578'0s 01:30P Chart for @W6U Options for @W6U
Dec 16 634'4 0'4 586'2s 01:30P Chart for @W6Z Options for @W6Z
Mar 17 587'4 0'6 587'4s 01:30P Chart for @W7H Options for @W7H
May 17 599'0 0'0 599'0s 01:30P Chart for @W7K Options for @W7K
Jul 17 567'4 0'6 567'4s 01:30P Chart for @W7N Options for @W7N
My Custom Markets
Symbol Open High Low Last Change Close Time More

NPC Market Comment
9/15/14
 

Corn traded both sides of unchanged, but finished the session higher on speculative buying. Ideas that tomorrow’s FSA numbers could show a reduction in US planted corn acres also provided support. Soybeans traded under pressure early in the session on profit taking. USDA announced the sale of 118,000 tmt of US soybeans to China for the 14/15 marketing year.

Have a Great Night,
Katy




 

NPC NREC
Northern Partners supports NREC
Illinois Agriculture's
Investment in
Nutrient Research & Education

To:
Enhance Nutrient Utilization
Increase Crop Production
Protect Water Quality


Explanation of "Illinois Fertilizer Fees"
Invoice Line Item

Click Here to View
NREC video


www.IllinoisNREC.org

River Dumping Hours


Here's a look at Dump hours for Tuesday Sept 16, 2014

CGB Utica: C & B 7-4
CGB Hennepin: CLOSED
ADM Spring Valley: C & B 7-3  

ADM Hennepin: C & B  7-3
ADM Ottawa North: C & B 7-3
ADM Ottawa South: Closed

Cargill S.V. South: C & B 7-4
Cargill Hennepin: C & B 7-4
Cargill Ottawa: C & B 7-4  
N/C Rail  Corn 7-3 


If you have any questions, be sure to give us a call before you deliver.
815-539-1089


 



 
MFC Building Supplies
Does Your Deck
Need Help?

   
To see More, Click Below
Genovations
Vinyl Deck Project

815.539.1088
 

 

 
Answer Plot
Appreciation Dinner

Tuesday, September 9
Register 3:30PM
Plot Starts 4PM

Please RSVP 815.539.3606

 

 

 

 

 
 
Ottawa FFA Alumni Boosters
 
2014 Harvest Grain Drive
Click Here for Details
 

 
NPC continues to invest in infrastructure that will benefit patrons.

This summer we have put in a 30,000 gallon propane tank at
our central distribution location. This tank will provide additional storage
of propane that we can move to any location within our trade territory
in a timely manner. This is only one way NPC is addressing the concerns with
propane supply issues that the industry faces.
 

Local Radar
Mendota, IL
Chg Zip Code: 
 
Radar
View complete Local Weather

 

NPC Location Telephone Directory
To Contact One of Northern Partners' Locations,

*Dial Direct*
Grain Dept   539-1089
LaMoille (Propane) 539-1080
LaMoille (Grain) 539-1095
Malden  539-1081
MFC Building Supply 539-1088
Ottawa 539-1083
Tonica 539-1084
Triumph 539-1085
Utica 539-1086
Van Orin Elevator 539-1087
Business Office 539-1082
or
866 773-6772
plus extension
                                    
                       
                       



 
 

Add Us To Your Favorites
 
Follow the steps below to add www.northernpartners.net to your bookmarks.
  • Open the Communicator menu.
  • Choose Bookmarks.
  • Choose Add Bookmark.


 
 
Copyright DTN. All rights reserved. Disclaimer.
Powered By DTN